To Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs -
Commander of the Internal Troops,
Major General Shahin Mammadov
Dear Mr. Commander!
On 14th July 2014, my son, Ilkin Aliyev was called to military service by Yasamal district Department of State Service according to Mobilization and Call for the Military Service and sent to military part #67987 of the Internal Troops. Although very little time passed, visiting our son, we were pleased with the attention, care and nice approach to our son by all military servants, including high-rank officers.
On 4th of August, Ilkin's birthday was celebrated in the military part and this event created high spirit in the soldiers. My son Ilkin Aliyev as all serving soldiers, says he is pleased with created clean environment, high-quality food and attention of the management.
For all the above mentioned, on behalf of soldier parent, I express my deep gratitude and appreciation to you for care shown to our sons.
Sincerely, Aliyev Firuz Asger
We, the citizens of Yalavac village of Imishli region, Kazimov Qedim Israfil and Kazimova Vesile Alizade would like to inform you that our son Kazimov Araz Qedim was accepted to military service in October of 2013 and started serving in the military part #N of the Internal Troops, located in the Bilajari settlement. Our son as all soldiers, serving well, gained sympathy of commanders.
In the 7th month of his service, A.Kazimov was hospitalized under neurological diagnosis to the Military Hospital of the Internal Troops. Hearing this news, as a parent, we felt bad, but accepted normally, because a person can have health issues. However, timely diagnosis and elimination of this problem is a result of the attention to Azerbaijani soldiers. Thanks to good people, such military doctors as Heydarov Shamsaddin, Mukhtarova Narmin, Mammadova Shukufa for supporting me.  They recovered my son's health by doing their best. The above mentioned doctors literally did everything they can, showing responsibility to their profession.
As parents, we again express our gratitude; because you duly perform the orders and commands by the Commander in Chief to increase attention to personal stab. Now, we, the parents, can undoubtedly send our sons to the army and to battles for liberation of our lands.
We again express our gratitude.